Belgium Booms at Dour Festival 2015

Belgium Booms partners up with DOUR Festival once more this year (15th to 19th of July 2015).

50+ Belgian bands will be playing during the 5 days of the festival.  We have invited foreign festival & venue programmers, bookers, label managers, journalists to witness their performance and participate in the networking drinks we organize once a day in the PRO area.

Listen on Youtube

FWB’S Artists

DAY 1 – Wednesday 15th

20h – La Smala (Hip-Hop) – The Last Arena
00h30 – 2Many DJ’s (Mashup – DJ Set) – The Last Arena

DAY 2 – Thursday 16th

13h20 – My Diligence (Rock, Desert, Heavy) – Cannibal Stage
13h40 – Dario Mars & The Guillotines (Rock) – Jupiler Dance Hall
13h40 – Sanzio (Hip-Hop) – Boombox
14h00 – Recorders (Pop Rock) – La Petite Maison Dans La Prairie
15h00 – Baz & Simplistix feat. MC Skywalker (Drum’n’Bass) – De Redbull Elektropedia Balzaal
16h00 – Atomic Spliff (Dub / Steppers) – Dub Corner
17h30 – Gamma Sound feat. Rudy Roots (Reggae-Dub) – Dub Corner
20h30 – Starflam (Hip-Hop) – Boombox
21h00 – Crucial Alphonso feat. Irie Ilodica & Missing Link (Dub) – Dub Corner
22h30 – Fabrice Lig (Electronic Music) – Boombox
Mad Codiouf (Dub) – Dub Corner
Unlisted Fanatic feat. Saimn-I & Moonshine Horns (Dub) – Dub Corner
Reggaebus Soundsystem (Reggae-Dub) – Dub Corner

DAY 3 – Friday 17th

13h00 – JeanJass (Hip-Hop) – Boombox
13h20 – Wolves Scream (Metal) – Cannibal Stage
13h30 – Vuurwerk (Indie Electronica) – La Petite Maison Dans La Prairie
14h10 – It It Anita (Rock) – Le Labo
14h15 – Joy Wellboy (Experimental Indie) – Jupiler Dance Hall
14h30 – Raw District (Deep House) – De Redbull Elektropedia Balzaal
14h40 – Fùgù Mango meets Binti (Tropical Pop) – La Petite Maison Dans La Prairie
14h40 – A Notre Tour feat. Lomepal, Caballero, La Smala, Exodarap, J.C.R. & Ysha (Hip-Hop) – The Last Arena
15h20 – Alaska Gold Rush (Pop-Rock) – Le Labo
15h30 – The Black Tartan Clan (Celtic Punk) – Cannibal Stage
15h45 – Mickey (House / Disco) – De Redbull Elektropedia Balzaal
16h45 – Mugwump (Post-Punk / Disco) – Le Labo
18h00 – Nicolas Michaux (Chanson Française) – Le Labo
19h15 – Roscoe (Pop Rock) – Le Labo
20h45 – Great Mountain Fire (Rock) – Le Labo

DAY 4 – Saturday 18th

13h20 – T.C.M.F.H. (Metal Hardcore) – 13h20 – Cannibal Stage
13h20 – YellowStraps (Dreamy Electronics) – 13h20 – Jupiler Dance Hall
14h20 – Kennedy’s Bridge (Pop-Rock) – 14h20 – La Petite Maison Dans La Prairie
13h20 – Losco (Trap) – 13h20 – Boombox
14h00 – The Scrap Dealers (Psychedelic Punk Garage) – 14h – Le Labo
14h00 – Old Jazzy Beat Mastazz (Hip-Hop) – 14h – The Last Arena
14h45 – LTGL (Beats / Trap) – 14h45 – Boombox
15h00 – Apashe (Trap/Dubstep) – 15h – De Redbull Elektropedia Balzaal
16h10 – AKS (Future Bass) – 16h10 – Jupiler Dance Hall
16h20 – The K. (Noise Rock) – 16h20 – Le Labo
16h50 – BRNS (Pop-Rock) – 16h50 – La Petite Maison Dans La Prairie
21h00 – Goose (Rock / New Rave) – 21h – Last Arena
02h00 – Eptic (Dubstep) – 02h00 – De Redbull Elektropedia Balzaal
02h30 – Lefto (DJ) – 02h30 – Boombox

Day 5 – Sunday 19th

13h20 – Little X Monkeys (Folk / Bluegrass / Blues) – Jupiler Dance Hall
13h20 – Mochélan Zoku (Rap / Hip-Hop) – Boombox
13h45 – Le Colisée (Peace Pop) – La Petite Maison Dans La Prairie
14h00 – Spagguetta Orghasmmond (Orgasme / Hammond) – Le Labo
14h20 – Raketkanon (Noise Rock) – Cannibal Stage
14h30 – DC Salas (Electronic) – De Redbull Elektropedia Balzaal
16h45 – Débruit (Cold sounding African influenced electronic) – Le Labo
19h30 – The Van Jets (Indie Rock) – Cannibal Stage
21h00 – La Muerte (Noise / Ska / Punk) – Cannibal Stage
02h45 – Compuphonic (Minimal / Techno) – Jupiler Dance Hall

See the full Line-up HERE.

Learn more

FWB’s Artists who played Dour Festival in the past

2015 – La Smala, Recorders, Baz & Simplistix, Atomic Spliff, Starflam, Fabrice Lig, JeanJass, It It Anita, FùGù Mango, Alaska Gold Rush, Mugwump, Nicolas Michaux, Roscoe, Great Mountain Fire, YellowStraps, Kennedy’s Bridge, The Scrap Dealers, Old Jazzy Beat Mastazz, The K., BRNS, Lefto, Le Colisée, DC Salas, Débruit, Compuphonic,…

2016 – DC Salas, Baloji, Ulysse, Haring, Beffroi, Senamo & Seyté (La Smala), Nevrland, Caballero & JeanJass, Dalton Télégramme, Glass Museum, Victoria + Jean, Sharko, Blondy Brownie, Le Colisée, Dan San, Hamza, Tav Exotic, Lawrence Le Doux, Roméo Elvis & Le Motel, Les R’tardataires, Moaning Cities, The Scrap Dealers, Surfing Leons, Lefto, Henri PFR, Cocaine Piss, Témé Tan, Why The Eye, Italian Boyfriend, Akro, Olvo, Le Motel,…

2017 – Reggaebus Soundsystem, Caballero & Jeanjass, Damso, Animal Youth, Glass Museum, Monolithe Noir, ADN 7.6, Atomic Spliff, One87 & Mc Mush, Dukes vs Pirates, Bruxelles arrive, Reggaebus Soundsystem, It It Anita, Orage Plastique, Convok, Le Prince Harry, Uman , Wuman, Raw District, Mountain Bike, Fabrice Lig b2b Red D, Cocaine Piss, Témé Tan, Pale Grey, Robbing Millions, Sysmo, Mont-Doré, Endz, Le 77, The Offenders b2b Freeman, Lefto, Nicolas Michaux, ASupernaut, Youssef Swatt’s, DkA, Roméo Elvis & Le Motel, L’Or Du Commun, Reggaebus Soundsystem, Mickey

Nos actions

MENT 2019

January 30th - February 1st 2019

Ljubljana, Slovenia

ESNS 2019

January 16th - 19th 2019

Groningen, The Netherlands

COUP DE COEUR FRANCOPHONE 2018

1-11 novembre 2018

Montréal, Canada

WOMEX 2018

October 24-28th 2018

Las Palmas De Gran Canaria, Spain

WOMEX

24-28 octobre 2018

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

MaMA FESTIVAL 2018

17-19 octobre 2018

Paris, France

ADE 2018

October 17th - 21st 2018

Amsterdam, The Netherlands

FRANCOFAUNE 2018

4-14 octobre 2018

Bruxelles, Belgique

WAVES VIENNA 2018

September 27th - 29th 2018

Vienna, Austria

L’ESTIVAL 2018

21 septembre - 7 octobre 2018

Saint-Germain-En-Laye, France

REEPERBAHN 2018

September 19th - 21st 2018

Hamburg, Germany

CROSSROADS FESTIVAL 2018

12-14 septembre 2018

Roubaix, France

GAUME JAZZ FESTIVAL 2018

10-12 août 2018

Rossignol - Tintigny, Belgique

FRANCOFOLIES DE SPA 2018

19-22 juillet 2018

Spa, Belgique

DOUR FESTIVAL 2018

11-15 juillet 2018

Dour, Belgique

DOUR FESTIVAL 2018 (en)

11-15 juillet 2018

Dour, Belgique

PAUSE GUITARE 2018

3-8 juillet 2018

Albi, France

THE GREAT ESCAPE 2018

17-19 mai 2018

Brighton, United Kingdom

Classical:NEXT 2018

16-19 mai 2018

Rotterdam

LES NUITS 2018

25 avril -24 mai 2018

Bruxelles, Belgique

LE PRINTEMPS DE BOURGES 2018

24-29 avril 2018

Bourges, France

JAZZAHEAD 2018

19-22 avril 2018

Messe Bremen, Germany

MIL 2018

4-6 avril 2018

Lisboa, Portugal

VOIX DE FÊTE 2018

19-25 mars 2018

Genève, Suisse