Belgium Booms at Dour Festival 2015

Belgium Booms partners up with DOUR Festival once more this year (15th to 19th of July 2015).

50+ Belgian bands will be playing during the 5 days of the festival.  We have invited foreign festival & venue programmers, bookers, label managers, journalists to witness their performance and participate in the networking drinks we organize once a day in the PRO area.

Listen on Youtube

FWB’S Artists

DAY 1 – Wednesday 15th

20h – La Smala (Hip-Hop) – The Last Arena
00h30 – 2Many DJ’s (Mashup – DJ Set) – The Last Arena

DAY 2 – Thursday 16th

13h20 – My Diligence (Rock, Desert, Heavy) – Cannibal Stage
13h40 – Dario Mars & The Guillotines (Rock) – Jupiler Dance Hall
13h40 – Sanzio (Hip-Hop) – Boombox
14h00 – Recorders (Pop Rock) – La Petite Maison Dans La Prairie
15h00 – Baz & Simplistix feat. MC Skywalker (Drum’n’Bass) – De Redbull Elektropedia Balzaal
16h00 – Atomic Spliff (Dub / Steppers) – Dub Corner
17h30 – Gamma Sound feat. Rudy Roots (Reggae-Dub) – Dub Corner
20h30 – Starflam (Hip-Hop) – Boombox
21h00 – Crucial Alphonso feat. Irie Ilodica & Missing Link (Dub) – Dub Corner
22h30 – Fabrice Lig (Electronic Music) – Boombox
Mad Codiouf (Dub) – Dub Corner
Unlisted Fanatic feat. Saimn-I & Moonshine Horns (Dub) – Dub Corner
Reggaebus Soundsystem (Reggae-Dub) – Dub Corner

DAY 3 – Friday 17th

13h00 – JeanJass (Hip-Hop) – Boombox
13h20 – Wolves Scream (Metal) – Cannibal Stage
13h30 – Vuurwerk (Indie Electronica) – La Petite Maison Dans La Prairie
14h10 – It It Anita (Rock) – Le Labo
14h15 – Joy Wellboy (Experimental Indie) – Jupiler Dance Hall
14h30 – Raw District (Deep House) – De Redbull Elektropedia Balzaal
14h40 – Fùgù Mango meets Binti (Tropical Pop) – La Petite Maison Dans La Prairie
14h40 – A Notre Tour feat. Lomepal, Caballero, La Smala, Exodarap, J.C.R. & Ysha (Hip-Hop) – The Last Arena
15h20 – Alaska Gold Rush (Pop-Rock) – Le Labo
15h30 – The Black Tartan Clan (Celtic Punk) – Cannibal Stage
15h45 – Mickey (House / Disco) – De Redbull Elektropedia Balzaal
16h45 – Mugwump (Post-Punk / Disco) – Le Labo
18h00 – Nicolas Michaux (Chanson Française) – Le Labo
19h15 – Roscoe (Pop Rock) – Le Labo
20h45 – Great Mountain Fire (Rock) – Le Labo

DAY 4 – Saturday 18th

13h20 – T.C.M.F.H. (Metal Hardcore) – 13h20 – Cannibal Stage
13h20 – YellowStraps (Dreamy Electronics) – 13h20 – Jupiler Dance Hall
14h20 – Kennedy’s Bridge (Pop-Rock) – 14h20 – La Petite Maison Dans La Prairie
13h20 – Losco (Trap) – 13h20 – Boombox
14h00 – The Scrap Dealers (Psychedelic Punk Garage) – 14h – Le Labo
14h00 – Old Jazzy Beat Mastazz (Hip-Hop) – 14h – The Last Arena
14h45 – LTGL (Beats / Trap) – 14h45 – Boombox
15h00 – Apashe (Trap/Dubstep) – 15h – De Redbull Elektropedia Balzaal
16h10 – AKS (Future Bass) – 16h10 – Jupiler Dance Hall
16h20 – The K. (Noise Rock) – 16h20 – Le Labo
16h50 – BRNS (Pop-Rock) – 16h50 – La Petite Maison Dans La Prairie
21h00 – Goose (Rock / New Rave) – 21h – Last Arena
02h00 – Eptic (Dubstep) – 02h00 – De Redbull Elektropedia Balzaal
02h30 – Lefto (DJ) – 02h30 – Boombox

Day 5 – Sunday 19th

13h20 – Little X Monkeys (Folk / Bluegrass / Blues) – Jupiler Dance Hall
13h20 – Mochélan Zoku (Rap / Hip-Hop) – Boombox
13h45 – Le Colisée (Peace Pop) – La Petite Maison Dans La Prairie
14h00 – Spagguetta Orghasmmond (Orgasme / Hammond) – Le Labo
14h20 – Raketkanon (Noise Rock) – Cannibal Stage
14h30 – DC Salas (Electronic) – De Redbull Elektropedia Balzaal
16h45 – Débruit (Cold sounding African influenced electronic) – Le Labo
19h30 – The Van Jets (Indie Rock) – Cannibal Stage
21h00 – La Muerte (Noise / Ska / Punk) – Cannibal Stage
02h45 – Compuphonic (Minimal / Techno) – Jupiler Dance Hall

See the full Line-up HERE.

Learn more

FWB’s Artists who played Dour Festival in the past

2015 – La Smala, Recorders, Baz & Simplistix, Atomic Spliff, Starflam, Fabrice Lig, JeanJass, It It Anita, FùGù Mango, Alaska Gold Rush, Mugwump, Nicolas Michaux, Roscoe, Great Mountain Fire, YellowStraps, Kennedy’s Bridge, The Scrap Dealers, Old Jazzy Beat Mastazz, The K., BRNS, Lefto, Le Colisée, DC Salas, Débruit, Compuphonic,…

2016 – DC Salas, Baloji, Ulysse, Haring, Beffroi, Senamo & Seyté (La Smala), Nevrland, Caballero & JeanJass, Dalton Télégramme, Glass Museum, Victoria + Jean, Sharko, Blondy Brownie, Le Colisée, Dan San, Hamza, Tav Exotic, Lawrence Le Doux, Roméo Elvis & Le Motel, Les R’tardataires, Moaning Cities, The Scrap Dealers, Surfing Leons, Lefto, Henri PFR, Cocaine Piss, Témé Tan, Why The Eye, Italian Boyfriend, Akro, Olvo, Le Motel,…

2017 – Reggaebus Soundsystem, Caballero & Jeanjass, Damso, Animal Youth, Glass Museum, Monolithe Noir, ADN 7.6, Atomic Spliff, One87 & Mc Mush, Dukes vs Pirates, Bruxelles arrive, Reggaebus Soundsystem, It It Anita, Orage Plastique, Convok, Le Prince Harry, Uman , Wuman, Raw District, Mountain Bike, Fabrice Lig b2b Red D, Cocaine Piss, Témé Tan, Pale Grey, Robbing Millions, Sysmo, Mont-Doré, Endz, Le 77, The Offenders b2b Freeman, Lefto, Nicolas Michaux, ASupernaut, Youssef Swatt’s, DkA, Roméo Elvis & Le Motel, L’Or Du Commun, Reggaebus Soundsystem, Mickey

Nos actions

TRANS 2020

2-6 décembre 2019

Rennes, France

BARS EN TRANS 2020

3-6 décembre 2020

Rennes, France

FiftyFifty Lab 2020

novembre 2020

Bruxelles, Belgique

ADE 2020

October 21th - 25th 2019

Amsterdam, The Netherlands

RESCHEDULED — C/O POP 2020

21-24 october 2020

Köln, Germany [ONLINE]

WOMEX 2020

October 21-25th 2020

Tampere, Finland

MaMA FESTIVAL 2020

15-16 octobre 2020

Paris, France

FRANCOFAUNE 2020

1-11 octobre 2020

Bruxelles, Belgique

LES NUITS 2020

1-11 octobre 2020

Bruxelles, Belgique

REEPERBAHN 2020

16–19 septembre 2020

Hamburg, Germany

CROSSROADS FESTIVAL 2020

9-11 septembre 2020

En ligne

FRANCOFOLIES DE SPA 2020

17-20 juillet 2020

Spa, Belgique

POSTPONED – CLASSICAL:NEXT 2020

May 18-21 2020

Rotterdam, Netherlands

POSTPONED – JAZZAHEAD! 2020

April 23 - 26 2020

Bremen, Germany

ANNULÉ – LE PRINTEMPS DE BOURGES 2020

21-26 avril 2020

Bourges, France

DOUR FESTIVAL 2019

Juillet

Dour, Belgique

ANNULÉ — MIL 2020

March 26-28th 2020

Lisbon, Portugal

ANNULÉ — VOIX DE FÊTE 2020

16-22 mars 2020

Genève, Suisse

MENT 2020

February 5-7 2020

Ljubljana, Slovenia

BIS NANTES 2020

22-23 janvier 2020

Nantes, France

ESNS 2020

January 15th - 18th 2020

Groningen, The Netherlands

BARS EN TRANS 2019

5-8 décembre 2019

Rennes, France

MENT 2019

January 30th - February 1st 2019

Ljubljana, Slovenia

TRANS 2019

4-8 décembre 2019

Rennes, France